Latribune.Fr - Info latribune.fr

latribune.fr receives about 34,600 unique visitors and 51,208 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $212.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $136,562.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank latribune.fr is ranked number 15,896 in the world and 0.00692% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint-denis, A8, France and links to network IP address 217.70.184.38. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - latribune.fr

L'actualité du jour dans les domaines économique et financier et l'accès à quelques dossiers. La recherche dans les archives est payante, sauf pour les abonnés. Mais les abonnements à la newsletter quotidienne ainsi qu'aux lettres hebdomadaires sur la bourse et la net-économie sont gratuits.
L'information boursière, économique et financière quotidienne en ligne. Tous les articles du quotidien La Tribune à consulter en ligne.
How did latribune.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with latribune.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is latribune.fr?

34.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
34,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,038,000
Pages per Visit:
1.48
Daily Pageviews:
51,208
Alexa Rank:
15,896 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00692%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
25:12
Bounce rate:
35.34%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
31.74%
Referral:
7.04%
Search:
51.39%
Social:
9.83%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 78.2%78.8%592
Chad 1.4%2.1%194
Iran 1.4%1.5%17807
Belgium 1.4%1.0%7370
United States 1.4%1.9%105772
Cameroon 1.1%1.1%806
Morocco 0.9%0.9%3433
Algeria 0.8%0.7%5964
Canada 0.7%0.6%32577
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%60712
Tunisia 0.6%0.5%3678
Cote d'Ivoire 0.6%0.5%917
Germany 0.6%0.7%68353
Burkina Faso 0.5%0.4%918

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
latribune.fr
81.61%77.85%1.4
afrique.latribune.fr
9.85%9.62%1.4
objectifaquitaine.latribune.fr
3.41%2.84%1.2
bourse.latribune.fr
2.71%3.58%1.9
acteursdeleconomie.latribune.fr
1.45%1.00%1.0
toulouse.latribune.fr
1.44%1.14%1.1
m***ille.latribune.fr
1.28%1.56%1.8
objectif-languedoc-roussillon.latribune.fr
1.15%0.90%1
bordeaux.latribune.fr
0.61%0.66%2
static.latribune.fr
0.47%0.33%1
evenement.latribune.fr
0.33%0.35%2
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush latribune.fr
SEMrush
Domain:
  latribune.fr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  361,467
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  8,529
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,570
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $69.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is latribune.fr?

Facebook:
  16
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much latribune.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$212.89
Monthly Revenue:
$6,386.70
Yearly Revenue:
$77,704.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 40,352$189.65
United States 973$11.16
Belgium 512$2.52
Canada 307$2.15
Germany 358$1.73
United Kingdom 256$1.60
Iran 768$0.89
Cote d'Ivoire 256$0.88
Chad 1,075$0.77
Cameroon 563$0.54
Algeria 358$0.32
Morocco 461$0.27
Tunisia 256$0.24
Burkina Faso 205$0.17

How much money do latribune.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$740.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,010.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,094
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
152,825
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,859,373
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 4,439$20.86
United States 175$2.01
Canada 77$0.54
Germany 104$0.50
Belgium 61$0.30
United Kingdom 41$0.26
Iran 123$0.14
Cote d'Ivoire 5$0.02
Algeria 18$0.02
Chad 22$0.02
Cameroon 11$0.01
Morocco 9$0.01
Tunisia 5$0.00
Burkina Faso 4$0.00

How much is latribune.fr worth?

Website Value:
$136,562.36

Where is latribune.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.70.184.38
ASN:
AS29169 
ISP:
GANDI SAS 
Server Location:
Saint-denis
A8
France, FR
 

Other sites hosted on 217.70.184.38

How fast does latribune.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2863 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.criteo.net/js/ld/publishertag.js
http://adnext.fr/richmedia.adv?id=103125&plc=3&s=all&section=home&ts=1485288590139
http://ads.adverline.com/richmedias/tools/adnext_iframe.js?v1
http://ads.adverline.com/tools/cedexis.js
http://ads.adverline.com/tools/nugg.js
http://assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/xapi/multi-sync.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_108.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=1147865282904064&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setPassbackAdContents&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-5&iu=%2F5***%2FWEBFG_EDGE%2FFR_LATRIBUNE%2FGENERAL&sz=300x50&eri=2&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1485288590&dt=1485288590153&cc=100&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adk=2374427821&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.latribune.fr%2F&dssz=21&icsg=26&mso=1&std=0&vrg=108&vrp=108&ga_vid=1737322704.1485288590&ga_sid=1485288590&ga_hid=216444906
http://adnext.fr/richmedia.adv?id=103125&plc=12&s=all&section=home&ts=1485288590163
http://ads.adverline.com/richmedias/tools/adnext_iframe.js?v1
http://adnext.fr/richmedia.adv?id=103125&plc=19&s=all&section=home&ts=1485288590165
http://adnext.fr/richmedia.adv?id=103125&section=home&plc=20&ms=1605381399
http://adnext.fr/richmedia.adv?id=103125&section=home&plc=21&ms=1605381399
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans+Condensed:300,700|Roboto+Slab:300,400,700|Roboto:200,300,400,700
http://static.latribune.fr/assets/bundles/latribunefront/libs/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css?version=v1.153.0
http://static.latribune.fr/assets/css/layout.min.css?version=v1.153.0

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.adverline.com/richmedias/display.js (expiration not specified)
http://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/_CgJqMRAUGBMiBQgBEMJWKKysnYMPMOjTWjiR6Z7EBUDC8vdqShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***ABqE2J1dHRvbjIuYW1zLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwvL34gE/0/0/262/1/0/1/0/0 (expiration not specified)
http://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/_CgJqMRAUGBMiBQgBEMJWKKysnYMPMOjTWjiR6Z7EBUDC8vdqShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***ABqE2J1dHRvbjIuYW1zLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwvL34gE/0/0/32092/1/0/1/0/0 (expiration not specified)
http://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/_CgJqMRAUGBMiBQgBEMJWKKysnYMPMOjTWjiR6Z7EBUDC8vdqShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***ABqE2J1dHRvbjIuYW1zLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwvL34gE/1/11074/3973/0/0/1/0/0 (expiration not specified)
http://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/_CgJqMRAUGBMiBQgBEMJWKKysnYMPMOjTWjiR6Z7EBUDC8vdqShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***ABqE2J1dHRvbjIuYW1zLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwvL34gE/1/11074/3973/1/0/1/0/0 (expiration not specified)
http://ssl.ligatus.com/rms/rend?id=90147&ua=-2071010518&pgw=411&pgo=p&s=0 (60 seconds)
http://www.latribune.fr/bourse/graph (3 minutes)
http://a.ligatus.com/?ids=90147&t=js (10 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/richmedias/tools/adnext_iframe.js?v1 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/all.js (20 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/bannieres/LaTribune/Abo/Hebdo/2016-10-28/Pave.gif (60 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/bannieres/LaTribune/Monster/Generaliste/MONSTER_GRANDANGLE.gif (60 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/bannieres/invisible.gif (60 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/richmedias/hb.min.js (60 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/richmedias/prebid.min.js (60 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/tools/cedexis.js (60 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/tools/nugg.js (60 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/tools/nugg_i36.js (60 minutes)
http://radar.cedexis.com/01-11074-radar10.min.js (60 minutes)
http://vra.outbrain.com/vrs.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/xapi/multi-sync.js (3.2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 77.5KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/homepage_supplement/625703/dossier-trump.png could save 17.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/media_right_column/625682/dossier-trump.png could save 17.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/media_right_column/626565/edition-la-tribune-afrique-decembre-2016.png could save 10.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/assets/bundles/latribunefront/img/sprite-s65a6e117ec.png could save 8.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/homepage_supplement/625702/monster-refonte-2017.png could save 8.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/media_right_column/625688/la-tribune-afrique-lancement-site-web.png could save 7.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/homepage_supplement/625701/la-tribune-de-l-energie-avec-enedis.png could save 5KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/homepage_supermax/562639/facebook-live-desormais-disponible-dans-le-monde-entier.jpg could save 703B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.latribune.fr/bourse/graph could save 620B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/supermaxlittle_riverlittle_new/562639/facebook-live-desormais-disponible-dans-le-monde-entier.jpg could save 578B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/homepage_section/562639/facebook-live-desormais-disponible-dans-le-monde-entier.jpg could save 555B (15% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

52.1KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

Only about 56% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 732 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <i class="sprite sprite-…PO_ARROW_RIGHT"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="adv_ifr_12"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.latribune.fr/ could save 6.7KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?rtb_ext=1&geo=eu&co=us could save 865B (11% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.7KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/assets/bundles/latribunefront/img/symbole_metropoles.svg could save 923B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://static.latribune.fr/assets/bundles/latribunefront/img/symbole_smartcities.svg could save 812B (47% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 605B (64% reduction).

Minifying http://ads.adverline.com/tools/nugg_i36.js could save 605B (64% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#homepage-carousel-large" class="left carousel-control">Previous</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://adnext.fr/click/18?"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

latribune.fr supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.latribune.fr
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Mar 7 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 7 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

latribune.fr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:54:55 GMT
X-Server-ID: triprdweb5.nexen.net
X-vhostID: latribune.fr
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: private, no-cache
Location: https://www.latribune.fr/
X-Backend: triprdweb5
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
Content-Length: 5164
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:54:40 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public, s-maxage=300
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server-ID: triprdweb5.nexen.net
X-vhostID: latribune.fr
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 14
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 31
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ernest.ns.cloudflare.com 3587
NS zara.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-12-04
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See https://www.afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> latribune.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: latribune.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: LTN24-FRNIC
admin-c: MI1114-FRNIC
tech-c: GR283-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL148796-FRNIC
registrar: GANDI
Expiry Date: 21/06/2018
created: 04/12/1997
last-update: 10/05/2017
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL148796-FRNIC
nserver: ernest.ns.cloudflare.com
nserver: zara.ns.cloudflare.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: GANDI
type: Isp Option 1
address: 63-65 boulevard Massena
address: 75013 PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 1 70 37 76 61
fax-no: +33 1 43 73 18 51
e-mail: email
website: http://www.gandi.net
anonymous: NO
registered: 09/03/2004
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: LTN24-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: LA TRIBUNE NOUVELLE
address: LA TRIBUNE NOUVELLE
address: 10, rue des Arts
address: 31000 Toulouse
country: FR
phone: +33 1 41 86 20 20
e-mail: email
registrar: GANDI
changed: 14/02/2017 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MI1114-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: MARKPLUS INTERNATIONAL
address: MARKPLUS INTERNATIONAL
address: 39, rue Fessart
address: 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
country: FR
phone: +33 1 41 86 20 20
fax-no: +33 1 41 86 20 22
e-mail: email
registrar: GANDI
changed: 20/12/2016 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: GR283-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: GANDI ROLE
address: Gandi
address: 15, place de la Nation
address: 75011 Paris
country: FR
e-mail: email
trouble: -------------------------------------------------
trouble: GANDI is an ICANN accredited registrar
trouble: for more information:
trouble: Web: http://www.gandi.net
trouble: -------------------------------------------------
trouble: - network troubles: email
trouble: - SPAM: email
trouble: -------------------------------------------------
admin-c: NL346-FRNIC
tech-c: NL346-FRNIC
tech-c: TUF1-FRNIC
notify: email
registrar: GANDI
changed: 03/03/2006 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with latribune.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
latribune.fr widget